TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Government Tender Published for Raising of headwalls of CD,Providing road furniture inselected reaches to Road connecting Anigol to SH73 & Providing road furniture to Vakkunda to Hosur,to Rudrapur Rudrapur tanda, Karimani Matolli road,to M.K. Hubballi bailawada road, Sampagaon M.K. Huballi Pattihal and to Hosur Sogala road in selected stretches & Widening of CD on SH138 to SH31 Via Lakkundi Nagnur road. Construction of CDs and installation of road furniture Sampagaon Blh Chivatagundi road under HOA 3054 MDR(Res for Cat-I Only) in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 8:05 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹20,13,571

Location

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 8:05 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Raising of the headwalls of the CD, Providing road furniture inselected reaches to Road connecting Anigol to SH73 AND Providing road furniture to Vakkunda to Hosur, to Rudrapur Rudrapur tanda, Karimani Matolli road, to M. K. Hubballi bailawada road, Sampagaon M. K. Huballi Pattihal and to Hosur Sogala road in selected stretches AND Widening of CD on SH138 to SH31 Via Lakkundi Nagnur road. Construction of CDs and installation of road furniture Sampagaon Bailahongal Chivatagundi road under HOA 3054 MDR Maintenance for 2025-26(Reserved for Category I Only). in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹510

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

PRAVIN R HULJI

Contact Details

officeNumber-08312467103

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

30-08-2026 11:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

The tenderer should be a KPWD registered Class-IV and Above Contractor

Technical BidOptional

Annual Turnover Certificate from CA from 2021-22 to 2025-26

Technical BidOptional

Work done certificate for similar nature of Work from Competent authority Rank of Executive Engineer & above

Technical BidOptional

Name and Address of Contractor for Communication

Technical BidOptional

UDIN is Preferred

Technical BidOptional

List of ongoing works/ Works in Hand

Technical BidOptional

Filled forms enclosed with NIT

Technical BidOptional

Bid capacity on Letter head

Technical BidOptional

Profit and Loss A/C Statement

Technical BidOptional

Bidders shall ensure upload of relevant document certifying his/her status as Category-I Certificate as prescribed in the tender document.

Technical BidOptional

The Contractor belonging to the Category-I shall be DOMICILE of the State of Karnataka for more than 10 years and shall up load Residential / Domicile Certificate issued by the competent Authority.

Technical BidOptional

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

Others - Roads and bridges specification

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - KMMCR GO

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - BG EMD Format

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - technical specifications

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - royalty go

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - NIT KPPP FORMS

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data