TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of New Calciner Building Working Platform and electrical works in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹7,63,720

Value

₹4,50,59,496

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

IREL (INDIA) Limited has released a public tender for Construction of New Calciner Building Working Platform and electrical works in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Details as per Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,50,59,496

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IREL (INDIA) Limited

Organization Chain

IREL (INDIA) Limited||Corporate Office Mumbai - IREL

Bid Opening Place

IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IREL (INDIA) Limited||Corporate Office Mumbai - IREL Tender Reference Number IREL/Udyogamandal/26-27/Work 26 Tender ID 2026_IREL_288546_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 NEFT 7 R-T-G-S 8 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Construction Of New Calciner Building, Working Platform and electrical works .pdf 2 Finance Construction Of New Calciner Building, Working Platform and electrical works .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,63,720 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal EMD Payable At IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal     Work Item Details Title Construction of New Calciner Building Working Platform and electrical works Work Description Construction of New Calciner Building Working Platform and electrical works NDA/Pre Qualification Details as per Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,50,59,497 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal  Pre Bid Meeting Address IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of New Calciner Building Working Platform and electrical works 2719.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336601.xls Construction of New Calciner Building Working Platform and electrical works 363.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name V.A Anil kumar,DGM-Tecnical ( Purchase) Address IREL (India) Limited, RED, Udyogamandal   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data