TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for LAB ITEMS KITS FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY LAB in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Public Instruction has released a public tender for LAB ITEMS KITS FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY LAB in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instruction||JD Bhopal - DPI

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC IN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Public Instruction||JD Bhopal - DPI Tender Reference Number LAB ITEMS / 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_DPI_532764_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PAN and GST .pdf Other documents as per NIT .pdf Experience and turn over .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LAB ITEMS KITS FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY LAB Work Description LAB ITEMS KITS FOR PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY LAB NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BHOPAL Pincode 462003 Pre Bid Meeting Place OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC IN  Pre Bid Meeting Address OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC INSTRUCTIONS, DIVISION, BHOPAL  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC IN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTIFICATION 4605.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents LABKITNIT.pdf Tedner documents 1383.21 2 BOQ BOQ_641395.xls PRICE BID 391.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC IN Address OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL JOINT DIRECTOR, PUBLIC INSTRUCTIONS, DIVISION, BHOPAL   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data