TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Agriculture Farm/Fields; Agricultural Farm Operation in RAJKOT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Dec-2024, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

31-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹25,914

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Dec-2024, 6:40 am
Technical01-Apr-2025, 3:25 pm
Award24-May-2025, 1:44 pm

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Agriculture Farm/Fields; Agricultural Farm Operations; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) in RAJKOT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-12-2024 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BHAVNABEN ISHWARBHAI VALANI   Under PMA
04-01-2025 20:55:11
2
H D ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
04-01-2025 15:41:36
3
ISHWARBHAI MANSANGBHAI VALANI   Under PMA
04-01-2025 20:45:05
4
KRUNAL ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
28-12-2024 16:38:42
5
SHRI CHAMUNDA CATERERS   Under PMA
04-01-2025 18:21:29

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1H D ENTERPRISE   Under PMA Winner ₹9,64,500Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Agriculture Farm/Fields; Agricultural Farm Operation
L2BHAVNABEN ISHWARBHAI VALANI   Under PMA₹9,66,000Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Agriculture Farm/Fields; Agricultural Farm Operation
L3ISHWARBHAI MANSANGBHAI VALANI   Under PMA₹9,70,000Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Agriculture Farm/Fields; Agricultural Farm Operation

🎉 L1 Winner

H D ENTERPRISE   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹9,64,500

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

17

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Agriculture Farm/Fields; Agricultural Farm Operations; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7270218.pdf

Main Document

Details of the premise:1734569064.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of work:1734570134.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

01-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Jan-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

06-Jan-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer