TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For El.D.C.No.North/764/2026/ Supply and Erection of 2 Nos of 7 mtr lamp post and laying of cable at Kathivakkam High Road, M.G.R Nagar and various locations in Div-2,7, Zone-1. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:45 am

EMD

₹14,850

Value

₹14,83,300

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Corporation of Chennai El. D. C. No. North/764/2026/ Supply and Erection of 2 Nos of 7 mtr lamp post and laying of cable at Kathivakkam High Road, M. G. R Nagar and various locations in Div-2, 7, Zone-1. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 45: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Corporation of Chennai

Organization Chain

Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC

Bid Opening Place

S.E/Electrical Chamber

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC Tender Reference Number El.D.C.No.North/764/2026 Tender ID 2026_CoC_696628_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed tender document .pdf Eligibility document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Scanned copy of ASD .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,850 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title El.D.C.No.North/764/2026/ Supply and Erection of 2 Nos of 7 mtr lamp post and laying of cable at Kathivakkam High Road, M.G.R Nagar and various locations in Div-2,7, Zone-1. Work Description El.D.C.No.North/764/2026/ Supply and Erection of 2 Nos of 7 mtr lamp post and laying of cable at Kathivakkam High Road, M.G.R Nagar and various locations in Div-2,7, Zone-1. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,83,300 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Zone 1 Pincode 600003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place S.E/Electrical Chamber Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 637.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837516.xls BOQ 307.00 2 Additional Documents 764techspec.pdf TECH SPEC 13.62 3 Tender Documents 764document.pdf Tender document 1501.44   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer/Electrical Address The Superintending Engineer/Electrical, Ripon Building, Chennai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:15:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,83,300

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2