TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of laboratory glassware washer with 5 cleaning racks in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹17,700

Value

₹17,70,000

Progress

Issue22-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical02-Jun-2026, 8:42 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation invites bids for Procurement of laboratory glassware washer with 5 cleaning racks in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||Regional Soil Analytical Laboratory||Alappuzha

Officer Inviting Bids

Anu. S

Bid Opening Place

Regional Soil Analytical Laboratory, Alappuzha

Work Location

Regional Soil Analytical Laboratory, Alappuzha

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DR SCIENTIFIC
06-02-2026 14:12:00
2
EDURES SCIENTECH PVT LTD
05-02-2026 19:52:00
3
LABOCINE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD
06-02-2026 15:28:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
EDURES SCIENTECH PVT LTD
L2
LABOCINE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,655

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-01-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-01-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

06-02-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document