TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RATE CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING LABORER FOR REPAIR AND TESTING OF DAMAGED 5 KVA TO 25 KVA SINGLE PHASE AND 10KVA TO 500KVA THREE PHASE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

JVVNL - CMD announces a tender for RATE CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING LABORER 1 NO. SKILLED, 2 NOS. SEMISKILLED AND 3 NOS. UNSKILLED FOR REPAIR AND TESTING OF DAMAGED 5 KVA TO 25 KVA SINGLE PHASE AND 10KVA TO 500KVA THREE PHASE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

as per tender documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

JVVNL - CMD

Organization Chain

JVVNL - CMD||CE - MM||SE-I AND S||XEN

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer (I and S) Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JVVNL - CMD||CE - MM||SE-I AND S||XEN Tender Reference Number TN-57 Tender ID 2026_JVVNL_578533_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee scanned receipt of depositing tender cost, processing fees and bid security /exemption certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical SECTION-I(ITB), SECTION-II (GCC) AND SECTION-III (TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION) AND SCHEDULES .pdf ALL SCHEDULES, APPENDIX, FORMS, DULY FILLED IN AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS DOCUMENTS .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID ( BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,540] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To as per tender documents Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To as per tender documents EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title RATE CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING LABORER FOR REPAIR AND TESTING OF DAMAGED 5 KVA TO 25 KVA SINGLE PHASE AND 10KVA TO 500KVA THREE PHASE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Work Description RATE CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING LABORER 1 NO. SKILLED, 2 NOS. SEMISKILLED AND 3 NOS. UNSKILLED FOR REPAIR AND TESTING OF DAMAGED 5 KVA TO 25 KVA SINGLE PHASE AND 10KVA TO 500KVA THREE PHASE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Juridiction of ACOS,Jaipur Discom, JCC Pincode 321001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer (I and S) Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 993.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITBGCC.pdf ITB GCC 15332.22 2 Tender Documents SPEC57.pdf TENDER SPEIFICATIONS AND SCHEDULES 2541.00 3 BOQ BOQ_1028213.xls BOQ 259.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name office of SE (I and S) JVVNL JAIPUR Address Office of SE (I and S) JVVNL old power house banipark jaipur 302006   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data