TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SED/SP-E-Tender No-34/2026-27 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹6,076

Value

₹2,43,050

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HPSEBL Tender for Providing of 1 Phase LT line extension to LOH from 63kVA, 11/0. 4kV Substation Neen 2nd Kawala to Kawalia (Piran) in ES Koti under ESD, HPSEBL, Junga. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Shimla||Sr. Xen (E)-1 Kasumpti

Bid Opening Place

O/O Addl. Superinteding Engineer ED No-1 Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Shimla||Sr. Xen (E)-1 Kasumpti Tender Reference Number SED/SP-E-Tender No 34/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142062_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical A-class reg. cont, GST Receipt, EPF certificate, Tender fee and EMD as per NIT, Tax clearance certi .pdf Non blacklisted affidavit, work done as per SBDTechnical requirement as per SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,076 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SED/SP-E-Tender No-34/2026-27 Work Description Tender for Providing of 1 Phase LT line extension to LOH from 63kVA, 11/0.4kV Substation Neen 2nd Kawala to Kawalia (Piran) in ES Koti under ESD,HPSEBL, Junga. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,43,050 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location junga Pincode 171218 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O Addl. Superinteding Engineer ED No-1 Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for Providing of 1 Phase LT line extension to LOH from 63kVA, 11/0.4kV Substation Neen 2nd Kawala to Kawalia (Piran) in ES Koti under ESD,HPSEBL, Junga. 766.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210892.xls BOQ 284.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocumets34.pdf Tender Documents 5305.73   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Pratap Singh Sidholi Address O/O Addl. Superinteding Engineer ED No-1 Shimla   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,43,050

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5