TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PUR/ENQ/JB/034/MAINT/ 7719/2026-27 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF SINGLE LAMP FITTINGS UNDER WORKS CONTRACT FOR HALOGEN LAMP INDICATOR LAMP MASTER CYLINDER HOIST CYLINDER SEAL KIT ETC FOR MAINTENANCE WORK FOR HYDRA AS SUB CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

BANDR HOWRAH OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number PUR/ENQ/JB/034/MAINT/ 7719/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DHI_849363_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PUR/ENQ/JB/034/MAINT/ 7719/2026-27 Work Description PROCUREMENT OF SINGLE LAMP FITTINGS UNDER WORKS CONTRACT FOR HALOGEN LAMP INDICATOR LAMP MASTER CYLINDER HOIST CYLINDER SEAL KIT ETC FOR MAINTENANCE WORK FOR HYDRA AS SUB CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category PROCUREMENT OF SINGLE LAMP FITTINGS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HOWRAH WORKS Pincode 711101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BANDR HOWRAH OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf PROCUREMENT OF SINGLE LAMP FITTINGS UNDER WORKS CONTRACT FOR HALOGEN LAMP INDICATOR LAMP MASTER CYLINDER HOIST CYLINDER SEAL KIT ETC FOR MAINTENANCE WORK FOR HYDRA AS SUB CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS 1261.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TNO9-AUG26-HOW.pdf NIT 1261.72   Tender Inviting Authority Name UDAY KUMAR DOARI Address HOWRAH OFFICE   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data