TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PWRJT26604 Replacement of existing underground Power and Controls Cables with above ground Cables, including the supply and installation of the Cable trays, and associated Civil and Mechanical works at WRPL, Mundra Station. in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹92,000

Value

₹3,67,19,924

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil PWRJT26604 Replacement of existing underground Power and Controls Cables with above ground Cables, including the supply and installation of the Cable trays, and associated Civil and Mechanical works at WRPL, Mundra Station. in KACHCHH, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,67,19,924

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Pipelines||WRPL Rajkot||Technical Services

Bid Opening Place

WRPL Rajkot HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Pipelines||WRPL Rajkot||Technical Services Tender Reference Number PWRJT26604 Tender ID 2026_WRRAJ_190963_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee PAN Card and GST .pdf EMD payment proof (EMD is mandatory) .pdf MOA/MOU or other documents applicable to bidding entities .pdf Tender Documents .pdf Tender Acceptance- Format (Signed and stamped by the bidder) .pdf 2 PreQual Audited Balance Sheets along with P/L statements, Form 3CD and detailed ITR for last 3 financial yea .pdf Complete WO-1 along with completion certificate and all payment proofs .pdf Complete WO-2 along with completion certificate and all payment proofs .pdf Complete WO-3 along with completion certificate and all payment proofs .pdf 3 Technical Annexure 1 to 34 (Excell) duly filled by authorized signatory (DSC user) .xls Technical Annexure-T1, T2 and T3 .jpg Provident Fund Registration Certificate .jpg Certificate of Incorporation / Partnership Deed .jpg Power of Attorney or Affidavit of Partnership or Proprietorship on Stamp paper duly notarized .jpg 4 Finance Bill of Quantities (to be uploaded in .xls formate only) .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 92,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PWRJT26604 Replacement of existing underground Power and Controls Cables with above ground Cables, including the supply and installation of the Cable trays, and associated Civil and Mechanical works at WRPL, Mundra Station. Work Description PWRJT26604 Replacement of existing underground Power and Controls Cables with above ground Cables, including the supply and installation of the Cable trays, and associated Civil and Mechanical works at WRPL, Mundra Station. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not Applicable Tender Value in ₹ 3,67,19,925 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Cable Laying and other allied work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Mundra (Gujarat) Pincode 370421 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WRPL Rajkot HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 518.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PWRJT26604.pdf Tender Documents 11295.09 2 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 3 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 4 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 5 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 6 Additional Documents TechSpecs.pdf Technical Specifications and Drawings 38167.43 7 BOQ BOQ_201340.xls Bill of Quantities 365.00 8 Additional Documents Annexure.xls Commercial Annexures 549.50 9 Additional Documents Annexure.rar Technical Annexures 104.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (MATERIALS AND CONTRACTS) Address Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Pipelines, P.O. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Distt. Rajkot-360 003 (Gujarat)   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data