Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹3,95,638
Value
₹1,97,81,880
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Upgradation of bituminous road (Mastic Asphalt) from DA-71 (near Park) to DA-74, DA-138 to DA-117, DA-116 to DA-104 to DA-34B to DA-34A, DA-174 to DA-169 to ----- within Ward No-39 under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. (Fund- U. D. and M. A Fund) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,97,81,880
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender