TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF 3 NOS 33/.4KV 1000 KVA BIS MARK EEL2 NEW COPPER WOUND DTR in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,97,000

Value

₹98,45,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement) announces a tender for SUPPLY OF 3 NOS 33/. 4KV 1000 KVA BIS MARK EEL2 NEW COPPER WOUND DTR in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹98,45,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Electricity Store Division UPCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement)

Organization Chain

SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement)||SE Corporate - 2

Bid Opening Place

Victoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement)||SE Corporate - 2 Tender Reference Number CCP-II/9/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_UPCLC_98172_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of tender fee and earnest money deposit .pdf Scan copy of tender validity form on non -judicial stamp of Rs 100/- .pdf PQR with schedules .xls Scan copy of all other documents as required as per tender specification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Electricity Store Division UPCL Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Electricity Store Division UPCL EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF 3 NOS 33/.4KV 1000 KVA BIS MARK EEL2 NEW COPPER WOUND DTR Work Description SUPPLY OF 3 NOS 33/.4KV 1000 KVA BIS MARK EEL2 NEW COPPER WOUND DTR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,45,000 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location As per tender specification Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Address Victoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan Kanwali Road   Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Victoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 40.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderSpecifications1000.pdf Tender Specification 412.37 2 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification1000.pdf Technical Specification 123.07 3 Tender Documents PQR1000.xls PQR 118.00 4 BOQ BOQ_115867.xls Price Bid 281.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date 2 Revised Technical Specification Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer CCP-II Address Victoria Cross Vijeta Gabar Singh Urja Bhawan Kanwali Road   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data