TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Desktop Computers with complete commissioning and installation on site in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹81,860

Value

₹40,93,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Desktop Computers with complete commissioning and installation on site in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹40,93,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||YMCA University Faridabad||Purchase Dept.

Bid Opening Place

Purchase Deptt

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||YMCA University Faridabad||Purchase Dept. Tender Reference Number JCBUST/P.S/2026-27/02/09 Tender ID 2026_HRY_542650_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 81,860 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Desktop Computers with complete commissioning and installation on site Work Description Desktop Computers with complete commissioning and installation on site NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,93,000 Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location J C Bose University of Science and Technology Pincode 121006 Pre Bid Meeting Place J C Bose University of Science and Technology  Pre Bid Meeting Address J C Bose University of Science and Technology, YMCA, Sector 6, Faridabad, (HR)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Purchase Deptt Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 831.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622143.xls BOQ 315.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Registrar Address J C Bose University of Science and Technology, YMCA, Sector 6, Faridabad, (HR)   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data