Bid Publish Date
26-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
05-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹20,900
Value
₹8,34,340
Location
Progress
Ground Water Department has released a public tender for BOREWELL PUMPING SCHEMES AT 3 SITES IN MORAYUR GP AND MANJERI POLICE STATION, ARS IN DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE MALAPPURAM, BOREWELL FLUSHING OF 3 SITES IN MORAYUR GP. in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,700
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
26-12-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
26-12-2025 17:00:00
Document Download End
05-01-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE