TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply and installation of street lights including godown lights and other Electrical Installation items required for lighting system at Hafed Complex, Dhand (Kaithal) in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹33,460

Value

₹16,73,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Supply and installation of street lights including godown lights and other Electrical Installation items required for lighting system at Hafed Complex, Dhand (Kaithal) in KAITHAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

135

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,73,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HAFED

Bid Opening Place

Hafed Corporate Office Sector - 5, Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HAFED Tender Reference Number 202619801A63 C519 4DD5 8E46 04B756C266AC58HAF Tender ID 2026_HBC_543934_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,460 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of street lights including godown lights and other Electrical Installation items required for lighting system at Hafed Complex, Dhand (Kaithal) Work Description Supply and installation of street lights including godown lights and other Electrical Installation items required for lighting system at Hafed Complex, Dhand (Kaithal) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,73,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Supply and installation of street light  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 135 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location DHAND Pincode 136020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hafed Corporate Office Sector - 5, Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 922.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623443.xls BOQ 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMIT DUA Address District office Hisar   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data