TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For for erection of battery charger at 132 KV GIS OPH Prayagraj under ETD-II Prayagraj in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹16,750

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for for erection of battery charger at 132 KV GIS OPH Prayagraj under ETD-II Prayagraj in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,750

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC-II Allahabad||EE (A), ETC-II, Allahabad

Bid Opening Place

ETD-II, Prayagraj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC-II Allahabad||EE (A), ETC-II, Allahabad Tender Reference Number 06/ETD-II(P)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1176238_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Fee Payable At ETD-II, Prayagraj Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer EMD Payable At ETD-II, Prayagraj     Work Item Details Title for erection of battery charger at 132 KV GIS OPH Prayagraj under ETD-II Prayagraj Work Description for erection of battery charger at 132 KV GIS OPH Prayagraj under ETD-II Prayagraj NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,750 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 132 KV GIS OPH Pincode 211001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ETD-II, Prayagraj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 405.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD06batterycharger.pdf Tender document 389.56 2 BOQ BOQ_2218399.xls BOQ 233.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address 132 KV GIS OPH Near Kamla Nehru Road, Prayagraj   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data