TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NABARD RIDF XXX Establishment of Agricultural Complex and Centralized Building for all Agricultural and Allied Services at Kalarcode Punnapra North Grama Panchayath in Alappuzha District composite work in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

01-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹27,04,52,450

Progress

Issue01-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical12-Feb-2025, 9:32 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd announces a tender for Construction of Building, plumbing, septic tank, Electrification and Firefighting in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-12-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

Construction Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Construction Engineer

Address

Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha 28/747 Sabari Gardens Chandanakavu Alappuzha- 688011

Work Location

Kalarcode Punnapra North Grama Panchayath alappy

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Cheerans Structurals
02-12-2025 15:02:00
2
S R CONSTRUCTION
01-12-2025 17:42:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
S R CONSTRUCTION
L2
Cheerans Structurals

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

01-11-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-11-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-12-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-11-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE