TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Verification and re-calibration of 1 No. storage tank in FACT Udyogamandal Complex- Petrochemical Plants and obtaining stamping from Legal Metrology Department, Government of Kerala, as per Standards of Weights and Measures in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹500

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. announces a tender for Verification and re-calibration of 1 No. storage tank in FACT Udyogamandal Complex- Petrochemical Plants and obtaining stamping from Legal Metrology Department, Government of Kerala, as per Standards of Weights and Measures in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ATTACHED IN TERMS AND CONDITIONS DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

PD ADMINISTRATION, UDYOGAMANDAL, FACT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number 5071/2026-2027/E33999 Tender ID 2026_FACT_921624_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMD .jpg GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf BOQ .xls TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf COMPLIANCE STATEMENT .pdf PQC .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACT EMD Payable At SBI, UDYOGAMANDAL     Work Item Details Title Verification and re-calibration of 1 No. storage tank in FACT Udyogamandal Complex- Petrochemical Plants and obtaining stamping from Legal Metrology Department, Government of Kerala, as per Standards of Weights and Measures Work Description Verification and re-calibration of 1 No. storage tank in FACT Udyogamandal Complex- Petrochemical Plants and obtaining stamping from Legal Metrology Department, Government of Kerala, as per Standards of Weights and Measures NDA/Pre Qualification ATTACHED IN TERMS AND CONDITIONS DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location UDYOGAMANDAL, FACT Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD ADMINISTRATION, UDYOGAMANDAL, FACT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 343.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968484.xls BILL OF QUANTITIES 254.50 2 Tender Documents TERMSANDCONDITIONS.pdf TERMS AND CONDITIONS 13937.67 3 Additional Documents Compliancestatement.pdf COMPLIANCE STATEMENT 2665.20   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(P AND P) Address ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER PROJECTS AND PLANNING PD ADMINISTARTION FACT   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data