Progress
Directorate Of Social Welfare invites bids for Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 (Q4) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 9925. Submission Deadline: 04-08-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : OREVA Model : OREVA WALL CLOCK | 25-07-2025 17:20:31 | |
| 2 | BHAGWATI SALES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JSK Wall Clock | 15-07-2025 18:07:39 | |
| 3 | GAURHARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ALPHA SUMMIT -WALL CLOCK SQUARE | 25-07-2025 20:12:26 | |
| 4 | GAUTAM ADVERTISEMENT Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SSI 2026 | 25-07-2025 13:08:30 | |
| 5 | JSK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LOCAL | 04-07-2025 14:22:13 | |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : WALL CLOCK (AIRC) | 26-07-2025 10:33:09 | |
| 7 | M.Y.Cellular Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JSK Wall Clock | 25-07-2025 13:47:21 | |
| 8 | M/S CLASSIC INDIA Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JSK Wall Clock | 26-07-2025 17:45:04 | |
| 9 | M/S DURO FURNITURE Under PMA | Make : OREVA Model : OREVA AQ-5867-SS WALL CLOCK | 26-07-2025 13:20:18 | |
| 10 | MOGAL TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JSK Wall Clock | 26-07-2025 11:39:18 | |
| 11 | Raga Renewables Under PMA | Make : NA Model : WALL CLOCK (AIRC) | 04-08-2025 12:08:42 | |
| 12 | SAI TELECOM Under PMA | Make : ajanta Model : AJANTA | 15-07-2025 18:16:07 | |
| 13 | SAI TRADING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JSK Wall Clock | 25-07-2025 15:04:57 | |
| 14 | Shree Shyam Impex Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SSI 2026 | 26-07-2025 16:56:31 | |
| 15 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SSI 2026 | 26-07-2025 12:01:56 | |
| 16 | TITAN COMPANY LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Titan Model : W9590PA01 | 15-07-2025 15:59:07 | |
| 17 | TOMAR SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : WALL CLOCK (AIRC) | 15-07-2025 15:01:45 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Shree Shyam Impex(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 | |
| L2 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADING COMPANY (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 | |
| L3 | GAUTAM ADVERTISEMENT (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 | |
| L4 | M/S DURO FURNITURE (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 | |
| L5 | M.Y.Cellular (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
9925
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
49
OEM Avg. Turnover
99
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Opening Date
26-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JHARKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered entity, possessing relevant experience in supplying wall clocks compliant with IS 12510, and holding a valid GST registration. Additionally, bidders should adhere to the Minimum Support Price regulations. It’s essential for all participants to furnish proof of their qualifications and experience.
Bidders must present certified documentation indicating compliance with IS 12510 standards, as well as a Goods and Services Tax (GST) registration certificate. Furthermore, any additional quality certifications relevant to durable product standards may bolster the bid’s credibility. Applicants should ensure that all certificates are valid and obtained from recognized authorities.
The payment terms for this tender will be discussed and finalized during the contracting phase. Typically, payments are made upon successful delivery and inspection of the wall clocks as per the specified standards. It is crucial for bidders to outline their payment preferences clearly in their submission to facilitate negotiation upon contract award.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the designated tendering platform. Acceptable document formats include PDF for official documents and Excel for financial submissions. All bidders should ensure their documents are submitted in these formats to avoid disqualification due to errors or issues with file compatibility.
Yes, there are specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and provisions designed to support startups within the tendering process. Such incentives may include reduced application fees, priority evaluation, and guidance throughout the bidding process. Participants are encouraged to highlight their MSE or startup status during the submission to access these benefits.