TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for MTPS I BM Unit III AOH 2026 27 FG Duct A and B sides Renewal of Deflector plates renewal of duct supports renewal of guard plates over the expansion joints renewal of splitter plate and patch welding the eroded portion of the expansion joints in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹10,500

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited MTPS I BM Unit III AOH 2026 27 FG Duct A and B sides Renewal of Deflector plates renewal of duct supports renewal of guard plates over the expansion joints renewal of splitter plate and patch welding the eroded portion of the expansion joints in SALEM, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the Tender Specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintending Engineer /M-I/MTPS-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 59 / 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_701252_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Details .pdf BQR Evidences .pdf Other Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title MTPS I BM Unit III AOH 2026 27 FG Duct A and B sides Renewal of Deflector plates renewal of duct supports renewal of guard plates over the expansion joints renewal of splitter plate and patch welding the eroded portion of the expansion joints Work Description MTPS I BM Unit III AOH 2026 27 FG Duct A and B sides Renewal of Deflector plates renewal of duct supports renewal of guard plates over the expansion joints renewal of splitter plate and patch welding the eroded portion of the expansion joints NDA/Pre Qualification As per the Tender Specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam Pincode 636406 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintending Engineer /M-I/MTPS-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   MTPS I BM Unit III AOH 2026 27 FG Duct A and B sides Renewal of Deflector plates renewal of duct supports renewal of guard plates over the expansion joints renewal of splitter plate and patch welding the eroded portion of the expansion joints 809.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_842873.xls MTPS I BM Unit III AOH 2026 27 FG Duct A and B sides Renewal of Deflector plates renewal of duct supports renewal of guard plates over the expansion joints renewal of splitter plate and patch welding the eroded portion of the expansion joints 346.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I Address Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data