TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for HBC/PUR/LIMITED TENDER 31/2025-26 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

11-Nov-2025, 11:20 am

Bid End Date

25-Nov-2025, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹35,600

Value

₹17,80,000

Progress

Issue11-Nov-2025, 11:20 am
AwardPending

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research has released a public tender for Rate Contract for HP Toner Cartridges at HBCSE 2025 to 27 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 25-11-2025 14: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Officer Inviting Bids

Centre Director

Bid Opening Place

HBCSE, Mumbai

Work Location

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

11-11-2025 11:20:00

Document Download Start

11-11-2025 11:20:00

Document Download End

25-11-2025 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE