TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Imp. devp. of gali by Pdg. Colour Interlocking tiles and C.C. from (D.J.B Pump to H.No.-WZ-556) and (H.No.-WZ-557 to H.No.-WZ-577) in Naraina village at Ward No.-139/KBZ-I. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,400

Value

₹5,93,175

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Imp. devp. of gali by Pdg. Colour Interlocking tiles and C. C. from (D. J. B Pump to H. No. -WZ-556) and (H. No. -WZ-557 to H. No. -WZ-577) in Naraina village at Ward No. -139/KBZ-I. in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,93,175

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Office of EE(M)-I/KBZ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/6-14 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288583_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Copy of Registration .pdf Copy of GST Certificate .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Imp. devp. of gali by Pdg. Colour Interlocking tiles and C.C. from (D.J.B Pump to H.No.-WZ-556) and (H.No.-WZ-557 to H.No.-WZ-577) in Naraina village at Ward No.-139/KBZ-I. Work Description Imp. devp. of gali by Pdg. Colour Interlocking tiles and C.C. from (D.J.B Pump to H.No.-WZ-556) and (H.No.-WZ-557 to H.No.-WZ-577) in Naraina village at Ward No.-139/KBZ-I. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,93,175 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Naraina Pincode 110028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of EE(M)-I/KBZ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT6 2937.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 6-14.pdf Schedule 1124.74 2 Other Document GCC_.pdf General Conditions 9474.85 3 BOQ BOQ_336690.xls Bidsheet 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(M)-I/KBZ Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (M-I) KAROL BAGH ZONE, ROAD NO. 34, OPPOSITE FIRE STATION, MOTI NAGAR, NEW DELHI - 110015.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data