TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For RFP for Selection of Agency for ATS and FMS of existing/ new deployment of API Management Middleware for Raj Sewa Dwaar project for 3 years. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹24,00,000

Value

₹12,00,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MD, RISL RFP for Selection of Agency for ATS and FMS of existing/ new deployment of API Management Middleware for Raj Sewa Dwaar project for 3 years. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

12-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹12,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Managing Director, RISL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-06-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD, RISL

Organization Chain

MD, RISL||Director (Technical)

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD, RISL||Director (Technical) Tender Reference Number F4.3(690)/RISL/Tech/ 2026-02966-9834398/1334 Dated- 11.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_RISL_567370_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload All Required Bid Documents As Per RFP .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Financial Bid Cover Letter .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Managing Director, RISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Managing Director, RISL EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title RFP for Selection of Agency for ATS and FMS of existing/ new deployment of API Management Middleware for Raj Sewa Dwaar project for 3 years. Work Description RFP for Selection of Agency for ATS and FMS of existing/ new deployment of API Management Middleware for Raj Sewa Dwaar project for 3 years. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Jaipur Pincode 302005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Board Room First Floor Yojana Bhawan Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 906.82 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_1009191.pdf Prebid Response 344.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPRaj-SewaDwaar.pdf RFP 1261.72 2 BOQ BOQ_1009191.xls BoQ 397.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date 2 Final RFP Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, RISL , Jaipur Address Yojana Bhawan Jaipur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data