TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TIRUPPUR CORPORATION_Generating / Creating 2D / 3D Maps using LiDAR and Multi Oblique Angle (4 Oblique and 1 Nadir) camera using Drone and DGPS technology in the ULB (Entire Corporation - All 60 Wards) in Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,52,000

Value

₹1,52,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS announces a tender for Generating / Creating 2D / 3D Maps using LiDAR and Multi Oblique Angle (4 Oblique and 1 Nadir) camera using Drone and DGPS technology in the ULB (Entire Corporation - All 60 Wards) in Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation. in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Survey

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,52,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Trippur City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Trippur City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number E1/4538/2026 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_695162_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENT .pdf QUALIFICATION DOCUMENT .pdf OTHER QUALIFICATION DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,52,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title TIRUPPUR CORPORATION_Generating / Creating 2D / 3D Maps using LiDAR and Multi Oblique Angle (4 Oblique and 1 Nadir) camera using Drone and DGPS technology in the ULB (Entire Corporation - All 60 Wards) in Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Work Description Generating / Creating 2D / 3D Maps using LiDAR and Multi Oblique Angle (4 Oblique and 1 Nadir) camera using Drone and DGPS technology in the ULB (Entire Corporation - All 60 Wards) in Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,52,00,000 Product Category Survey Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Pincode 641604 Pre Bid Meeting Place Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 470.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835915.xls BOQ 351.50 2 Tender Documents TECHNICAL_BID_DOCUMENT.pdf TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENT 1206.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address Commissioner, Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data