Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 8:45 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 5:00 am
EMD
₹4,700
Value
₹2,33,169
Location
Progress
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD DISTURBED BY WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (KMC) 2F TILJALA LANE, AT 36 TO 49 JHAWTALA ROAD, 42 PALM AVENUE, 24 TO 26, KUSTIA ROAD, 32, TMB LANE AND 37, BONDEL ROAD AND ITS SURROUNDING AREA IN W/65 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 14:15:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 14:15:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 10:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,33,169
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE