Progress
A tender has been published for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT S. I. T. C, Repair and Maintenance of 43 no. of Cassette AC of CARYAIRE make with Model no. MKA-750 at Sub District Hospital Ponda Goa. (Call no. 4). in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender Notice TN-18 dtd 17.08.2026
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,98,750
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender