TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Printing material for IPPI Programme and other activities under NHM for DHFWS Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,80,000

Value

₹90,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Printing material for IPPI Programme and other activities under NHM for DHFWS Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Health||Civil Surgeon Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF CIVIL SURGEON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Health||Civil Surgeon Faridabad Tender Reference Number NHM/FBD/Acctt./2026-27/930 Tender ID 2026_HRY_541461_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER DNIT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Printing material for IPPI Programme and other activities under NHM for DHFWS Faridabad Work Description Printing material for IPPI Programme and other activities under NHM for DHFWS Faridabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 90,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location OFFICE OF CIVIL SURGEON Pincode 121001 Pre Bid Meeting Place OFFICE OF CIVIL SURGEON  Pre Bid Meeting Address OFFICE OF CIVIL SURGEON FARIDABAD  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF CIVIL SURGEON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AS PER DNIT 1308.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents financial1.xls FINANCIAL BID 102.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CIVIL SURGEON Address OFFICE OF CIVIL SURGEON FARIDABAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹90,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1