TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For General Electrification of the work NABARD RIDF XXVI - Tissue Culture Lab at Neriyamangalam, Ernakulam-Additional Works-SITC of Fire Fighting System, UPS and Air Conditioning System in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd 1. Electrical Fire Fighting Work 2. Electrical AC Work 3. SITC of UPS in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Address

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

Tissue Culture Lab at Neriyamangalam, Ernakulam

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE