TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Site No 1 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage,Site No 2 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage,Site No 3 Provn of in DHEMAJI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:57 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹57,900

Value

₹28,95,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:57 pm
Corrigendum31-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Army Site No 1 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage, Site No 2 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage, Site No 3 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage, Site No 4 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage, Site No 5 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage in DHEMAJI, ASSAM. Quantity: 500 by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

500

Category

Site No 1 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

14

OEM Avg. Turnover

7

Past Performance

80 %

Warranty Period

15 days

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Site No 1 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage , Site No 2 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage , Site No 3 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage , Site No 4 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage , Site No 5 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

12

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

58 ENGINEER REGIMENT, MILITARY STATION LIKABALI

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

120

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Dhemaji

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-DhemajiDhemaji--100120-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9789307.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

31-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Opening Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Site No 1 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage

Precast RCC drain bracket open M-30 bracket close including reinforcement as shown in Drawing having length 1.00 mtr bracket open Each precast bracket close as per drawing att. Detailed specification as per Appx A and Store list as per Annx-I

100 mtrs Delivery: 120 days
#2

Site No 2 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage

Precast RCC drain bracket open M-30 bracket close including reinforcement as shown in Drawing having length 1.00 mtr bracket open Each precast bracket close as per drawing att. Detailed specification as per Appx A and Store list as per Annx-I

100 mtrs Delivery: 120 days
#3

Site No 3 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage

Precast RCC drain bracket open M-30 bracket close including reinforcement as shown in Drawing having length 1.00 mtr bracket open Each precast bracket close as per drawing att. Detailed specification as per Appx A and Store list as per Annx-I

100 mtrs Delivery: 120 days
#4

Site No 4 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage

Precast RCC drain bracket open M-30 bracket close including reinforcement as shown in Drawing having length 1.00 mtr bracket open Each precast bracket close as per drawing att. Detailed specification as per Appx A and Store list as per Annx-I

100 mtrs Delivery: 120 days
#5

Site No 5 Provn of Precast RCC Drainage

Precast RCC drain bracket open M-30 bracket close including reinforcement as shown in Drawing having length 1.00 mtr bracket open Each precast bracket close as per drawing att. Detailed specification as per Appx A and Store list as per Annx-I

100 mtrs Delivery: 120 days

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer