TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Operation And Mainteanance Of Eri Spun Silk Mill in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,40,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 13:27:00
AwardPending

Bodoland Territorial Council invites bids for Operation And Mainteanance Of Eri Spun Silk Mill In PPP Mode, Adabari, Kokrajhar, Btc, Assam in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council||Sericulture-BTC

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Director of Sericulture, BTC, Kokrajhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council||Sericulture-BTC Tender Reference Number DSKG/BTC/ESSM/SPV/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_BoTC_52956_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Qualification .pdf Bidding Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Operation And Mainteanance Of Eri Spun Silk Mill Work Description Operation And Mainteanance Of Eri Spun Silk Mill In PPP Mode, Adabari, Kokrajhar, Btc, Assam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kokrajhar Pincode 783370 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o the Director of Sericulture, BTC, Kokrajhar  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o the Director of Sericulture, BTC, Kokrajhar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Jul-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o the Director of Sericulture, BTC, Kokrajhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   INVITATION FOR BIDS 35.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_83504.xls BOQ 317.50 2 Tender Documents RFP_Spun_Mill_BTC_2026.pdf Bidding Documents 95.29   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Sericulture, BTC, Kokrajhar Address O/o the Director of Sericulture, BTC, Kokrajhar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
FINIVERSE TEXTILE PRIVATE LIMITED
25-08-2026 13:27:00
2
Thaokri Lifestyle Private Limited
25-08-2026 12:22:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1