TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SWM-II/SRC/04/2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹5,100

Value

₹2,50,499

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION REPAIRING AND RUNNING MAINTENANCE OF TIPPER TRUCK VIDE VEHICLE NO. WB 03C- 9746 (TATA 1613LPT) OF SRC/CHINGRIHATA GARAGE UNDER SWM-II. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||S W M

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Dy. CE(SWM-II)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||S W M Tender Reference Number SWM-II/SRC/04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038913_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SWM-II/SRC/04/2026-27 Work Description REPAIRING AND RUNNING MAINTENANCE OF TIPPER TRUCK VIDE VEHICLE NO. WB 03C- 9746 (TATA 1613LPT) OF SRC/CHINGRIHATA GARAGE UNDER SWM-II. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,50,499 Product Category MECHANICAL Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location 48, Market Street Pincode 700087 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Dy. CE(SWM-II) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 852.52 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551851.xls BOQ 293.00 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1118.15   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Technical Bid Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. CE (SWM-II) Address 48, Market Street, Kolkata-700087   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,50,499

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 4