TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Implementation of Kallepadam DWSS in Ward 5, Pazhayannur GP in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹25,400

Progress

Issue10-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Ground Water Department has released a public tender for Implementation of Kallepadam DWSS in Ward 5, Pazhayannur GP in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Thrissur

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFICER, GROUND WATER DEPT, THRISSUR

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT OFFICE, GROUND WATER DEPT, THRISSUR

Address

DISTRICT OFFICER, GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT, CIVIL STATION, GROUND FLOOR, AYYANTHOLE, THRISSUR.

Work Location

Pazhayanoor

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

10-09-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE