TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Beautification including construction of compound walling and allied works at Dehairing plant Leh ( Balance work ) in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,46,020

Value

₹73,01,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department Beautification including construction of compound walling and allied works at Dehairing plant Leh ( Balance work) in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||R and B Leh

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer Rnb division Leh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||R and B Leh Tender Reference Number E Tender 62 of R and B Division Leh Tender ID 2026_PWD_19442_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of cost of tender document mentioning date .pdf Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scan copy of contractor registration card renewed up to 03/2027 .pdf Scan copy of PAN card .pdf Scan copy of GST registration card / clearance certificate up to last six months .pdf Scan copy of affidavit of correct information with name of work n tender id .pdf Scan copy of registration certificate of CBuD App portal .pdf Scan copy of all other document required as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 620] Tender Fee in ₹ 620 Fee Payable To Office of the Executive Engineer Rnb division Leh Fee Payable At Payable At Leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,46,020 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Office of the Executive Engineer Rnb division Leh EMD Payable At Payable At Leh     Work Item Details Title Beautification including construction of compound walling and allied works at Dehairing plant Leh ( Balance work ) Work Description Beautification including construction of compound walling and allied works at Dehairing plant Leh ( Balance work ) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 73,01,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 95  Location Leh Pincode 194101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer Rnb division Leh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1252.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_46089.xls BOQ 368.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD Rnb division Leh Address Office of the Executive Engineer Rnb division Leh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹620

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

95

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹73,01,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Office of the Executive Engineer Rnb division Leh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3