TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For DISMANTLING WORK AT OLD POLICE QTRS AT POLICE LINE SEONI in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,69,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd announces a tender for DISMANTLING WORK AT OLD POLICE QTRS AT POLICE LINE SEONI in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd

Organization Chain

MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Jabalpur Division 01 - MPPHC

Bid Opening Place

JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Jabalpur Division 01 - MPPHC Tender Reference Number 14/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MPPHC_530184_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AE PER NIT COINDITION - 1 .pdf AE PER NIT COINDITION -2 .pdf AE PER NIT COINDITION - 3 .pdf AE PER NIT COINDITION -4 .pdf AE PER NIT COINDITION - 5 .pdf AE PER NIT OTHER COINDITION .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DISMANTLING WORK AT OLD POLICE QTRS AT POLICE LINE SEONI Work Description DISMANTLING WORK AT OLD POLICE QTRS AT POLICE LINE SEONI NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT CONDITION Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,69,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location JABALPUR Pincode 482002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DETAIL NIT 2796.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SEONINITDISM.pdf TENDER CONDTITION 2779.94 2 BOQ BOQ_638014.xls PRICE BID 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PEMPPHIDCLJBP Address RAMPUR POLICE CHOWKI JABALPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT CONDITION

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,69,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2