TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CT and MRI contrast media for cancer patients in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute - Kolkata supply of medicinal items (CT and MRI contrast media for cancer patients) on a two-year rate contract basis for both campuses of CNCI in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR, Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute - Kolkata

Organization Chain

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute - Kolkata

Bid Opening Place

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute - Kolkata Tender Reference Number CNCI/eNIT-121/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CNCI_923134_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Service Tax  Service Tax  4. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  5. Certificate Details  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  6. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  7. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  8. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  9. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 1  Purchase Orders - 1  10. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 2  Purchase Orders - 2      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR, Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title CT and MRI contrast media for cancer patients Work Description supply of medicinal items (CT and MRI contrast media for cancer patients) on a two-year rate contract basis for both campuses of CNCI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Pincode 700160 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute  Pre Bid Meeting Address Street Number 299, DJ Block (Newtown), Action Area I, Newtown, New Town, West Bengal 700160  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT DOC 1171.49 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970073.xls BOQ 335.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR, Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Address Street Number 299, DJ Block (Newtown), Action Area I, Newtown, New Town, West Bengal 700160   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data