TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of a brick paved road under the State Plan 2026 27 in Village Mundlana in Manglaur Constituency from Mundlana Road near Shakti Putra Paltu field and towards Sayyad son of Zahoor Hasan field up to the Akbarpur village boundary in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,43,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Construction of a brick paved road under the State Plan 2026 27 in Village Mundlana in Manglaur Constituency from Mundlana Road near Shakti Putra Paltu field and towards Sayyad son of Zahoor Hasan field up to the Akbarpur village boundary in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar

Bid Opening Place

Office Executive Engineer CDPWD Laksar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar Tender Reference Number 1300/6A(Tender) Dt 13/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_pwd_99061_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Document (Scan copy of Challan, FDR, Validity Stamp, Registration, GST, Domicile and other doc.etc.) .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Fee Payable To EE CD PWD Laksar (through E Challan Fee Payable At Laksar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,43,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE CD PWD Laksar EMD Payable At Laksar     Work Item Details Title Construction of a brick paved road under the State Plan 2026 27 in Village Mundlana in Manglaur Constituency from Mundlana Road near Shakti Putra Paltu field and towards Sayyad son of Zahoor Hasan field up to the Akbarpur village boundary Work Description Construction of a brick paved road under the State Plan 2026 27 in Village Mundlana in Manglaur Constituency from Mundlana Road near Shakti Putra Paltu field and towards Sayyad son of Zahoor Hasan field up to the Akbarpur village boundary NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Laksar Pincode 247663 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office Executive Engineer CDPWD Laksar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class D   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 3536.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TnC17082026.pdf TnC 246.12 2 BOQ BOQ_116837.xls BOQ 426.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer CDPWD Laksar Address Office Executive Engineer CDPWD Laksar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE CD PWD Laksar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2