TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND TRIAL RUN OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT FOR SOCIETY FOR ELIMINATION OF RURAL POVERTY SERP, ANDHRA PRADESH SPV TO ESTABLISH FULFILMENT CENTRES PACKAGING EXPERIENCE CENTRES PECS FOR SHG ENTERPRIS in NTR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹11,25,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation announces a tender for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND TRIAL RUN OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT FOR SOCIETY FOR ELIMINATION OF RURAL POVERTY SERP, ANDHRA PRADESH SPV TO ESTABLISH FULFILMENT CENTRES PACKAGING EXPERIENCE CENTRES PECS FOR SHG ENTERPRIS in NTR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation

Organization Chain

Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation

Bid Opening Place

APMSMEDC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation Tender Reference Number APMSMEDC/INC/64/21/2026, Dated 19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_APMSM_922878_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Docs .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls COSTSHEET .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation Fee Payable At Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation EMD Payable At Andhra Pradesh MSME Developement Corporation     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND TRIAL RUN OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT FOR SOCIETY FOR ELIMINATION OF RURAL POVERTY SERP, ANDHRA PRADESH SPV TO ESTABLISH FULFILMENT CENTRES PACKAGING EXPERIENCE CENTRES PECS FOR SHG ENTERPRIS Work Description SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND TRIAL RUN OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT FOR SOCIETY FOR ELIMINATION OF RURAL POVERTY SERP, ANDHRA PRADESH SPV TO ESTABLISH FULFILMENT CENTRES PACKAGING EXPERIENCE CENTRES PECS FOR SHG ENTERPRIS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location in Andhra Pradesh Pincode 520013 Pre Bid Meeting Place APMSMEDC  Pre Bid Meeting Address APMSMEDC, 2nd Floor, PVS Land Mark Building, Auto Nagar, Mangalagiri, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh -522503  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place APMSMEDC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 1023.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969807.xls BOQ 406.00 2 Tender Documents FINtenderDoc.pdf Tender Documet 1008.04 3 Additional Documents COSTSHEET.pdf COSTSHEET 334.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, APMSMEDC Address APMSMEDC, 2nd Floor, PVS Land Mark Building, Auto Nagar, Mangalagiri, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh -522503   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data