TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Procurement Opportunity: Per Square feet of area per month. (Bidder has to quote the month rate per square foot inclusive all taxes) in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:41 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:41 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Selection of Agency for Providing Housekeeping services to BIHAR INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONAL ADMINISTRATION (BICA), Hajipur, Vaishali campus. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Prisons And Correctional Services, Home Department (PRISONS)->Bihar Institute of Correctional Administration

Approving Authority

AMAR SHAKTI (JAIL SUPERINTENDENT)

Tender Creator

Mr Amar Shakti (Deputy Director)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Office of The Director, BICA Hajipur

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹70,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

EMD Details

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN No. ( Attach Self Attested copy of PAN Card)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Address of local office for after sales service in Patna

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of Registration and last three year return copy

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Firm`s Bank Account Details with Bank Name, Address and IFSC / RTGS codes

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of Document of Registration/Incorporation.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Self attested Copy of last three year audited P/L Account and Balance Sheet.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ESI Registration Letter / Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Power of Attorney / Authorisation of the person signing the quotation document

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other documents if required as per NIT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Copy of GST

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Technical Sheet (Download it from Attachment Section filled it and Upload Here.)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Employees Provident Fund Registration Letter / Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Attach Copy of documents duly attested as per eligibility crietria

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of the Firm

2

Address with contact number, FAX, E-mail of the Firm

3

EMD Details

4

PAN No.

5

Address of local office for after sales service in Patna

6

GST No.

Tender Terms

Section 1

Housekeeping Tender Document.PDFDetails

I/we accept all the terms and conditions as per NIT/RFP

I/we accept all the terms and conditions as per NIT/RFP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Housekeeping Tender Document.PDF

TENDER_DOCUMENT

HousekeepingTechnicalbid.xls

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Prisons And Correctional Services Home Department (PRISONS)

Officer Inviting Bids

AMAR SHAKTI (JAIL SUPERINTENDENT)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 2 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#01

Per Square feet of area per month. (Bidder has to quote the month rate per square foot inclusive all taxes)

Per Square feet of area per month. (Bidder has to quote the month rate per square foot inclusive all taxes)

1 Square foot Rate: ₹1 Est: ₹1
#02

PVC Water Tank (1000 Litres) -No of tank -27 (Per Tank)

PVC Water Tank (1000 Litres) -No of tank -27 (Per Tank)

1 Per Unit Rate: ₹1 Est: ₹1

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data