TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF SEWING MACHINE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,95,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation announces a tender for ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF SEWING MACHINE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment

Bid Opening Place

TNMSC Ltd, chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment Tender Reference Number E1572/SWMC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_696534_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD with bank details .pdf Duly attested copy of License if any, approved by the concerned Licensing authority .pdf For Importers Photocopy of License renewed upto date .pdf Documentary evidence of constitution of firm such as Memorandum of Articles, Partners .pdf Authorisation of senior responsible officer of the Company to transact business .pdf Annual turnover statement last for 3 years certified by the Auditor and cash credit limit from bank .pdf Copies of Balance Sheet and ProfitLoss Account for three years certified by the Auditor .pdf GST Certificate .pdf Documentary evidence of manufacturing capacity/production capability for the Goods quoted .pdf Qualification Criteria Section VIA .pdf Performance Statement Section X .pdf Manufacturers Authorisation Form Section XI .pdf Point wise technical compliance statement and catalogue .pdf confirmation of Validity of bids, warranty, payments terms, spare parts availability .pdf Details of service facilities/service support arrangements in Tamil Nadu atleast 10 centres .pdf Undertaking for providing installation, fitting, adjustment, commissioning, demonstration .pdf List of items quoted without prices .pdf Affidavit as per format at at Section XII .pdf Self Declaration by bidder as per format at Section XIII .pdf The bidder shall give an undertaking/declaration that they do not have any conflict of interest .pdf Declaration for Design of Logogram as per format at Section XVI .pdf Previous PO copy, installaltion, end user certificate included in affidavit .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Year 1  Year 1 Balance Sheet  2. Balance Sheet  Year 2  Year 2 Balance Sheet  3. Balance Sheet  Year 3  Year 3 Balance Sheet  4. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  5. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  6. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  7. General Certificate  Solvency  Solvency Certificate  8. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  9. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  10. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  11. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  12. Others  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  13. Profit and Loss  Year 1  Year 1 Profit and Loss Statement  14. Profit and Loss  Year 2  Year 2 Profit and Loss Statement  15. Profit and Loss  Year 3  Year 3 Profit and Loss Statement  16. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  17. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  18. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  19. Works  Order 1  Order 1 executed  20. Works  Order 2  Order 2 executed  21. Works  Order 3  Order 3 executed  22. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  23. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,95,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF SEWING MACHINE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT Work Description ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF SEWING MACHINE TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location TNMSC Ltd, chennai Pincode 600008 Pre Bid Meeting Place TNMSC Ltd, chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Tamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd., 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai 600 008  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place TNMSC Ltd, chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 765.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E1572doc.pdf Tender document 1458.91 2 BOQ BOQ_837408.xls BOQ 299.50 3 Additional Documents EMD.pdf EMD 404.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager(E) Address Tamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd., 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai 600 008   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data