TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NIT 1385 QDP 1505 Repair of 40/50 MVA 132/33KV Power Transformer in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,30,300

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation NIT 1385 QDP 1505 Repair of 40/50 MVA 132/33KV Power Transformer in PANCHKULA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||SE MM2||Project Substation

Bid Opening Place

Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||SE MM2||Project Substation Tender Reference Number NIT 1385 QDP 1505 Repair of 40/50 MVA 132/33KV Power Transformer Tender ID 2026_HBC_542743_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender fee and EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PQQ, Checklist, Tender document including Technical specification .pdf 3 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,30,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT 1385 QDP 1505 Repair of 40/50 MVA 132/33KV Power Transformer Work Description NIT 1385 QDP 1505 Repair of 40/50 MVA 132/33KV Power Transformer NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Anywhere in Haryana Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1385 QDP 1505 Repair of 40/50 MVA 132/33KV Power Transformer 251.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622248.xls Price bid 358.50 2 Additional Documents Checklis2.pdf Checklist 189.86 3 Additional Documents tenderdc.pdf Tender Document including Technical specification 851.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Purchase Address Shakti Bhawan, Sector-6, Panchkula   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data