Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 9:10 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹58,100
Value
₹58,09,773
Location
Progress
Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra invites bids for Repair and Renovation of Chalet 2 at N. D. Studio Art World, Karjat in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 14:40:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 14:40:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹58,09,773
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE