Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹85,490
Value
₹42,74,511
Location
Progress
Chandigarh Administration announces a tender for SHIFTING AND RE-LYING THE CABLES ON THE CABLE TRAYS PLACED ON CLAMPS AT THE ROOF OF GYANE BLOCK AND OLD BLOCK BUILDING OF GMSH, SECTOR-16, CHANDIGARH. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹42,74,511
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender