TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Interactive Panels with CPU in KHUNTI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

07-Feb-2025, 2:38 pm

Bid End Date

17-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue07-Feb-2025, 2:38 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan announces a tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in KHUNTI, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
3 Dimensional Solutions   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F11-02-2025 18:38:19
2
AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel15-02-2025 16:45:50
3
ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I17-02-2025 13:48:08
4
BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N17-02-2025 11:05:23
5
EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I17-02-2025 14:48:21
6
I-View Technologies   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified17-02-2025 11:45:25
7
PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F11-02-2025 18:38:40
8
SHREE RAM TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i17-02-2025 14:01:41
9
Universal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified16-02-2025 19:23:55
10
VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F16-02-2025 13:27:51

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION   Under PMA Winner ₹17,73,000Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L2VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹17,75,000Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L3PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS   Under PMA₹18,01,500Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L43 Dimensional Solutions   Under PMA₹18,09,500Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L5I-View Technologies   Under PMA₹20,90,050Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L6ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA₹20,90,900Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU

🎉 L1 Winner

EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹17,73,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

28-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

End

01-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

OEM Avg. Turnover

70

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7490764.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer