TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 03 SHIVHARE COLONY AASHIRWAD SCHOOL KE PASS CONNECT GALIYO AND ARVIND SINGH TOMAR AND RAMSHANKAR SHARMA WALI GALI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH DIST MORENA in MORENA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹18,900

Value

₹18,98,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 03 SHIVHARE COLONY AASHIRWAD SCHOOL KE PASS CONNECT GALIYO AND ARVIND SINGH TOMAR AND RAMSHANKAR SHARMA WALI GALI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH DIST MORENA in MORENA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 17: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,98,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Chambal Division - UAD||Morena-Nagar Palika Ambah - UAD

Bid Opening Place

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Chambal Division - UAD||Morena-Nagar Palika Ambah - UAD Tender Reference Number 1234/10.08.2026/23 nit Tender ID 2026_UAD_529335_11 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER RELATED ALL DOCUMENT AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 03 SHIVHARE COLONY AASHIRWAD SCHOOL KE PASS CONNECT GALIYO AND ARVIND SINGH TOMAR AND RAMSHANKAR SHARMA WALI GALI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH DIST MORENA Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT WARD 03 SHIVHARE COLONY AASHIRWAD SCHOOL KE PASS CONNECT GALIYO AND ARVIND SINGH TOMAR AND RAMSHANKAR SHARMA WALI GALI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH DIST MORENA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,98,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH Pincode 476111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3561.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_637104.xls BOQ 249.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH Address MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AMBAH   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data