TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Open Tender for Purchase of Flow Cytometer with Cell Sorting Capability for the department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, NSC, AIIMS New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹15,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi Purchase of Flow Cytometer with Cell Sorting Capability for the department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, NSC, AIIMS, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Buy

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS CNC ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-07-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store JPNATC - AIIMS New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store JPNATC - AIIMS New Delhi Tender Reference Number 119/CNC/NB/25-26/ST Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_915926_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid and pre-qualification administrative document as mentioned in TED .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls Scanned copy of price bid with price breakup of each item as mentioned in TED .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS CNC ACCOUNT EMD Payable At New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Purchase of Flow Cytometer with Cell Sorting Capability for the department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, NSC, AIIMS New Delhi Work Description Purchase of Flow Cytometer with Cell Sorting Capability for the department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, NSC, AIIMS, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place AIIMS New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Room No. 3029, Department of Biochemistry, 3rd Floor, PC Block, AIIMS, New Delhi.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 847.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TED.pdf Tender Enquiry Document 1606.73 2 BOQ BOQ_962563.xls Price Schedule 342.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Date extension2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Stores Officer (CNC) Address Store Section (CNC), Ist floor, New Pvt. Ward, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data