TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Work of interior development and Furnishing work for General Chamber, MPEB New City Circle Office, Shahpura, Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,411

Value

₹3,20,530

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited invites bids for Work of interior development and Furnishing work for General Chamber, MPEB New City Circle Office, Shahpura, Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Bid Document and techno commercial eligibility and Price Bid

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,20,530

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal||MPMKVVCL - Bhopal City Circle

Bid Opening Place

Old Kishan Bhwan Royal MarketGM City Circle Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal||MPMKVVCL - Bhopal City Circle Tender Reference Number GM/CC/Pur/26-27/4784 dtd. 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_531404_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee paid Document .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Techno Commericial Eligibility Document .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,411 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of interior development and Furnishing work for General Chamber, MPEB New City Circle Office, Shahpura, Bhopal Work Description Work of interior development and Furnishing work for General Chamber, MPEB New City Circle Office, Shahpura, Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification As per Bid Document and techno commercial eligibility and Price Bid Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,20,530 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GM City Circle Bhopal Pincode 462001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Old Kishan Bhwan Royal MarketGM City Circle Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 32.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FURNISHINGTENDER.pdf Tender Documents 862.03 2 BOQ BOQ_639338.xls Price Bid 235.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Old Kishan Bhwan Royal MarketGM City Circle Bhopal Address Old Kishan Bhwan Royal MarketGM City Circle Bhopal   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data