TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DOOR, WINDOW, VENTILATOR AND PLYWOOD WORK UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE 871 EWS in CHAMOLI, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DOOR, WINDOW, VENTILATOR AND PLYWOOD WORK UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE 871 EWS in CHAMOLI, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 871 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES||GE 871EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE GARRISON ENGINEER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES||GE 871EWS - MES Tender Reference Number 8157/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784021_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER WITH MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT AS TENDER COST .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT FOR UN ENLISTED CONTRACTOR WITH MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID EMPLOYEE PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance LIST OF WORK ITEMS AND PRICES (BOQ) .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS EXCEPT BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 871 EWS Fee Payable At JOSHIMATH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 871 EWS EMD Payable At JOSHIMATH     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DOOR, WINDOW, VENTILATOR AND PLYWOOD WORK UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE 871 EWS Work Description REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DOOR, WINDOW, VENTILATOR AND PLYWOOD WORK UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE 871 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location JOSHIMATH Pincode 246443 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE GARRISON ENGINEER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 192.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878464.xls LIST OF WORK ITEMS AND PRICES (BOQ) 267.00 2 Tender Documents E-Tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS EXCEPT BOQ 1047.20   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GARRISON ENGINEER Address GE 871 EWS C/O 56 APO PIN- 913871   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data