TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PURCHASING OF MATERIAL AND PROVIDING OF EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G-RAM-G AND OTHER SCHEMES FOR GP BADGAOV PS RANIWARA in JALORE, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Value

₹60,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for PURCHASING OF MATERIAL AND PROVIDING OF EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G-RAM-G AND OTHER SCHEMES FOR GP BADGAOV PS RANIWARA in JALORE, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO- RANIWARA

Bid Opening Place

GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO- RANIWARA Tender Reference Number GPB/ENIVIDA/2026-27/411 DATE 21/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PRD_591783_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER FEES MDRISL PRO,FEES, ERNEST MONAY DD/BC .pdf GST REG, PAN CARD , ADHAR CARD , GST RETURN INCOME TAX RETURAN AND OTHER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Fee Payable At GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To MD RISL EMD Payable At GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA     Work Item Details Title PURCHASING OF MATERIAL AND PROVIDING OF EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G-RAM-G AND OTHER SCHEMES FOR GP BADGAOV PS RANIWARA Work Description PURCHASING OF MATERIAL AND PROVIDING OF EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G-RAM-G AND OTHER SCHEMES FOR GP BADGAOV PS RANIWARA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Pincode 343040 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 11483.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1050764.xls BOQ 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Address GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹60,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD RISL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE