TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - F 306 FLUX FOR SILVER BRAZIANG - OERLIKON FON F 306 / ESAB in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm
Technical31-12-2024 18:25:03
Financial
AwardCompleted

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited announces a tender for F 306 FLUX FOR SILVER BRAZIANG - OERLIKON FON F 306 / ESAB in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 15. Submission Deadline: 01-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED Model : DIFFUSALOY SILVER FLUX 242 Title : F 306 FLUX FOR SILVER BRAZIANG - OERLIKON FON F 306 / ESAB31-12-2024 18:25:03
2
PRABHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : WDF Title : F 306 FLUX FOR SILVER BRAZIANG - OERLIKON FON F 306 / ESAB16-01-2025 12:19:57
3
SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SARU Model : FLUX FOR SILVER BRAZING - MAKE : SARU Title : F 306 FLUX FOR SILVER BRAZIANG - OERLIKON FON F 306 / ESAB25-12-2024 12:45:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRABHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : F 306 FLUX FOR SILVER BRAZIANG - OERLIKON FON F 306 / ESAB

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

F 306 FLUX FOR SILVER BRAZIANG - OERLIKON FON F 306 / ESAB

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7231591.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

16-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer