TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY OF ACTUATOR COMPONENTS in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise) SUPPLY OF ACTUATOR COMPONENTS in PALAKKAD, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise)||Palakkad ( Kerala)

Bid Opening Place

INSTRUMENTATION LTD, KANJIKODE WEST, PALAKKAD, KER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise)||Palakkad ( Kerala) Tender Reference Number ILP/SC2/ADC102/51/TE-1222 Tender ID 2026_ILTD_288663_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF ACTUATOR COMPONENTS Work Description SUPPLY OF ACTUATOR COMPONENTS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location PALAKKAD Pincode 678623 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place INSTRUMENTATION LTD, KANJIKODE WEST, PALAKKAD, KER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1452.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336720.xls PRICE BID 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name VENU VELUTHA M K Address SR.MANAGER(PROC), INSTRUMENTATION LTD, KANJIKODE WEST, PALAKKAD, KERALA, 678623, PH-0491-2569590   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6